Listing Courtesy of: CENTRAL SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY / Key Partners Realty, LLC
2144 Old Berwick Road Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Contingent (16 Days)
$215,000 (USD)
MLS #:
20-101122
20-101122
Taxes
$2,577
$2,577
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1860
1860
Community
0-None
0-None
Listed By
Susanne B Norton, Key Partners Realty, LLC
Source
CENTRAL SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:34 PM GMT+0000
CENTRAL SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:34 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
$ (+/-)
Apr 30, 2026
Price Changed
$215,000
-7%
-$15,000
Feb 20, 2026
Price Changed
$230,000
-8%
-$19,900
Nov 10, 2025
Price Changed
$249,900
-6%
-$15,100
Oct 28, 2025
Price Changed
$265,000
-7%
-$20,000
Oct 13, 2025
Price Changed
$285,000
-12%
-$40,000
Sep 16, 2025
Price Changed
$325,000
-6%
-$20,000
Sep 02, 2025
Price Changed
$345,000
-5%
-$20,000
Aug 11, 2025
Listed
$365,000
-
-
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Jackson Real Estate and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description